Board Of Directors

OFFICERS AND TRUSTEES

IBEW Local 104 Officers and Staff
Brian Murphy – Business Manager/Financial Secretary
Brian Pierce – President
Hugh Boyd – Assistant Business Manager/Treasurer/MBTA Rep.
Jim Breare – Referral Agent
Jason Bentley – Assistant Business Manager/Recording Secretary
Tim Burgess – Organizer/Business Representative
Jared Cormier – Vice President
Elise Joyce – Office Administrator
Karen Murphy – Office Administrator
Laurie Gowen – NH Office Administrator
Colleen Eaton – NH Office Administrator
Sarah Flagg – ME Office Administrator

NEAT Sub-Committee Members


Chuck Rubeski
– Grattan Line Construction
Ryan Demeritt – Local 104
Brian Murphy – Local 104
Jason Bentley – Local 104
Bill Leonard – Hawkeye
Kevin McDonough – McDonough Electric

NEAT Representatives

Jason Lauze – Director
Mick Van Natta

NEAT Trustees

Brian Murphy – Local 104
Richard Muttick – Local 126
Bill Boire – Local 1249
Milton Moffitt – Local 42
Edward Gant – Local 351
Charles Gravina – Hawkeye (NECA)
Tom Parks – Thiro (NECA)
Chuck Rubeski – Grattan Line
Mike Troutman – MJ Electric (NECA)
Mike Gilchrist – NECA Chapter Manager

Executive Board

William Saunders – MBTA
Jim Breare – Outside
TBD – Municipals
Brian Pierce – P
Jared Cormier – VP
Jason Bentley – ABM/RS
Hugh Boyd – ABM/T
Andy Mills – At Large
Steve Osborne – At Large
Sean Matthews – At Large

Examining Board

Brian Breare
Travis Dugan
John Lepardo

New England Electrical Workers
Benefit Fund Trustees Pension

Brian Murphy – Local 104
Milton Moffitt – Local 42
Irma Belanger– NECA
Mike Gilchrist – NECA

Health & Welfare

Brian Murphy – Local 104
Milton Moffitt – Local 42
David Fenton – Local 223
Dan D’Alma – Local 7
Bruce Silvia – Local 35
Peter Carroll – Local 488 – Chairman

Management Trustees Health and Welfare

Glen Kingsbury – (NECA) Chariman
Irma Belanger– Central Connecticut Cable
Mike Smith
Jessica Halpin
Wesley Geller
Lawrence Egan – Collins Electric
Michael Moony – Conn. Chapter
Thomas Adamson – Custom Electric
Mike Gilchrist – NECA
Steve Scarponi – Scarponi Electric

Local 104 Occupational Safety
Health and Education Trustees

Thomas Halpin
Chuck Rubeski – Grattan Line
Mike Gilchrist – NECA
Keith Prachniak – Local 104
Brian Murphy – Local 104
Scott Skirkey – Local 104
Administrator
Ryan Demeritt